The prices listed here take effect starting 1 Oktober 2026. This list represents an average of a 3.5% lowering of prices from where they are now. They remain for a minimum of 3 months in solidarity with our clients.

As you can see we have made combination services as well. Makes for a longer list but good overview.

There is a price difference when it comes to experience. The more experience the higher the price and the lower the experience the lower the price.
Lower experience does not mean worse haircut or bad service. All barbers are under the guidance of the owner and lead barbers. We all strive to give our clients the best service we can.

Services
Subtract % for Experience Level
Lead Barber
Full price
Senior Barber
12,50%
Barber
25|%
Junior Barber
40%
Gents
Haircut58,0051,0044,0035,00
Quad Cut – Every 4 Weeks43,0037,5032,0026,00
Student Cut43,0037,5032,0026,00
Just Back & Sides23,0020,0017,0014,00
Buzz Cut – Only Clipper All Over27,5024,0020,5016,50
Head Shave Deluxe38,0033,5028,5023,00
Head Shave Quick30,0026,0023,0018,00
Beard Trim Incl Shaving lines30,0026,5022,5018,00
Hot Towel Full Shave Clean35,0030,5026,5021,00
Haircut & Beard83,0072,5062,5049,50
Haircut & Hot Towel Full Shave88,0077,0066,0053,00
4 Week Haircut & Beard73,0064,0055,0044,00
4 Week Haircut & Hot Towel Clean Shave81,0071,0061,0049,00
Back & Sides + Beard52,0046,0039,0031,00
Buzz Cut & Beard Trim58,0051,0044,0035,00
Deluxe Head Shave + Beard Trim 69,0060,0052,0041,00
Quick Head Shave + Beard Trim58,0051,0044,0035,00
Ladies
Lady’s Haircut58,0051,0044,0035,00
Lady’s Haircut & Finish Drying S72,0063,0054,0043,00
Lady’s Haircut & Finish Drying L92,0081,0069,0055,00
Student Lady43,0037,5032,0027,00
Bangs or Fringe14,0012,0011,008,00
Wash Blow Dry & Style short hair35,0031,0026,5021,00
Wash Blow Dry & Style long hair49,0043,0037,0029,00
Kids & Teens
Kids Cut 2jr & less22,0019,0017,0013,00
Kids Cuts 3 to 12yr34,0030,0026,0020,00
Teen Hair Cut 13 to 17yr39,0034,0029,0023,00
Colours & Haircuts
Colour roots & haircut121,00106,0091,0073,00
Colour roots & haircut & style finish long / thick152,00133,00114,0091,00
Colour roots & haircut & style finish short133,00116,00100,0080,00
Total colour & haircut130,00114,0098,0078,00
Total Colour & Haircut & style finish long thick165,00144,00124,0099,00
Total Colour & Haircut & style finish short145,00127,00109,0087,00
Colours & Highlights
Color Rinse34,0030,0026,0020,00
Color Rinse L44,0038,5033,0026,50
Colouring of roots & blowdry97,0085,0073,0058,00
Colouring roots62,0054,0047,0037,00
Highlights 1/2 scalp99,0087,0074,0059,00
Highlights 1/2 scalp + Style Dry138,00121,00104,0083,00
Highlights 1/4 scalp (top)72,0063,0054,0043,00
Highlights 3/4 scalp115,00101,0086,0069,00
Highlights few accents39,0034,0029,0023,00
Highlights Full Head134,00117,00101,0080,00
Highlights Full Head + Style Dry170,00149,00128,00102,00
Total colour long hair84,0074,0063,0050,00
Total colour long hair & blowdry style135,00118,00101,0081,00
Total colour short hair71,0062,0053,0043,00
Total colour short hair & blowdry styling110,0096,0083,0066,00